Get in touch
Please feel free to contact our staff members directly if you have anything you wish to discuss.
Junior School staff
Kindergarten
- Heidi Clark: [email protected]
- Keren Walker: [email protected]
- Sam File: [email protected]
Year 1
- Andrea Portbury: [email protected]
- Abby Smith: [email protected]
- Grace Riley: [email protected]
Year 2
- Rebekah Parker: [email protected]
- Liesl Schulz: [email protected]
- Natasha Wilson: [email protected]
Year 3
- Linda Breese: [email protected]
- Jessica Mills: [email protected]
- Prue Wade: [email protected]
Year 4
- Nicole Sleeman: [email protected]
- Brent O’Brien: [email protected]
- Kris Kendall: [email protected]
Year 5
- Kerrilee Lang: [email protected]
- Jay Borrott: [email protected]
- Olivia Robinson: [email protected]
Year 6
- Jay Prescott: [email protected]
- Georgina Wall: [email protected]
- Ryan Vogel: [email protected]
PDHPD
- Lauren Taylor: [email protected]
Music
- Alex Hilberts: [email protected]
JS Design Lab
- Chris Swafford: [email protected]
- Ben Arkinstall: [email protected]
Senior School staff
- Elise Babic: [email protected]
- Ian Ball: [email protected]
- Ben Bath: [email protected]
- William Bennett: [email protected]
- Joshua Brown: [email protected]
- Vicki Budden: [email protected]
- Olivia Bush: [email protected]
- Fiona Butler: [email protected]
- Gareth Chandler: [email protected]
- April Clarke: [email protected]
- Sarah Clifford: [email protected]
- Michelle Cottier: [email protected]
- Brad Cox: [email protected]
- Grant da Silva Lindner: [email protected]
- Harrison Deanshaw: [email protected]
- Tahlia Dent: [email protected]
- Olivia Frew: [email protected]
- Tessa Grieve: [email protected]
- Zane Hick: [email protected]
- Kerrilee Hilder: [email protected]
- Amy Howard: [email protected]
- Graham Howard: [email protected]
- Douglas Hunt: [email protected]
- Marg Ladru: [email protected]
- Matthew Lohan: [email protected]
- Stacey Lynch: [email protected]
- Alex Martin: [email protected]
- Tania Martin: [email protected]
- Tracy Martin: [email protected]
- Debbie McCord: [email protected]
- Emma-Jane McEwan: [email protected]
- Elissa Miller: [email protected]
- Christina Naidoo: [email protected]
- Melissa Nowicki: [email protected]
- Allan O’Hern: [email protected]
- Amber Ozols: [email protected]
- Joel Proctor: [email protected]
- Caroline Phillips: [email protected]
- Amy Radford: [email protected]
- Jonathan Roennfeldt: [email protected]
- Joe Ross: [email protected]
- Elisabete Silva: [email protected]
- Jenna Smit: [email protected]
- Samuel Spence: [email protected]
- Andrew Scully: [email protected]
- Amy Tyler: [email protected]
- Ria Van Der Merwe: [email protected]
- Bryce Watters: [email protected]
- Jack Whitling: [email protected]
- Katrina Winch: [email protected]
- Aaron Williams: [email protected]
- Finn Wood: [email protected]
- Jim Zenith: [email protected]
Additional staff
Senior leaders
- Rohan Deanshaw (Principal): [email protected]
- Tonia Bentley (DP K-12): [email protected]
- Djuna O’Hern (Preschool Director): [email protected]
- Stephen Andrews (Business Manager): [email protected]
- Claire McNamara (Director Executive Projects) [email protected]
P-12 Finance:
- Mary Wong (Bursar): [email protected]
- Naomi Wicks (Finance Assistant): [email protected]
Front office team:
- Simone Holloway (EA & Office Manager): [email protected]
- Catherine Chong (College Reception): [email protected]
- Nicole Newman (Student Services): [email protected]
K-12 Chaplaincy
- James Greensill: [email protected]
- Bradley Rea: [email protected]
- Zayne Mariassouce: [email protected]
- Danika Whitling: [email protected]
K-12 Student Wellbeing
- Harriet Hughes (AP Wellbeing): [email protected]
- Ryan Vogel (JS House Ldr Charlton): [email protected]
- Karlie Pogson (JS House Ldr Dobell): [email protected]
- Jay Borrott (JS House Ldr Shortland): [email protected]
- William Bennett (SS House Ldr Charlton): [email protected]
- Jonathan Roennfeldt (SS House Ldr Dobell): [email protected]
- Amber Ozols (SS House Ldr Shortland): [email protected]
- Finn Wood (SS Ass House Ldr Charlton): [email protected]
- Amy Tyler (SS Ass House Ldr Charlton): [email protected]
- Douglas Hunt (SS Ass. House Ldr Dobell): [email protected]
- Olivia Frew (SS Ass. House Ldr Dobell): [email protected]
- Joel Proctor (SS Ass. House Ldr Shortland): [email protected]
- Harrison Deanshaw (SS Ass. House Ldr Shortland): [email protected]
- Craig Willis (Lead Student Counsellor): [email protected]
- Hayley Maeder (Counsellor): [email protected]
- Tom Merchant (Counsellor): [email protected]
K-12 Co-curricular Programs
- Aaron Williams (AP Co-curricular Programs): [email protected]
- Andrew Scully (K-12 Coordinator CAPA): [email protected]
- Lauren Taylor (JS Coordinator Sport): [email protected]
- Matthew Lohan (SS Coordinator Sport): [email protected]
K-12 Teaching & Learning
- Vanessa Baywood (AP Teaching & Learning): [email protected]
- Samantha File (JS Leader T & L): [email protected]
- Lauren Taylor (JS Leader T & L): [email protected]
- Liesl Schulz (JS Project Coordinator T & L): [email protected]
- Grace Riley (JS Project Coordinator T & L): [email protected]
- Nicole Sleeman (JS Ldr): [email protected]
- Chris Swafford (JS D Lab Coordinator): [email protected]
- Melissa Nowicki (SS Ldr T & L): [email protected]
- Christina Naidoo (SS Ldr Student Life): [email protected]
- Debbie McCord (SS Ldr STEM): [email protected]
- Joshua Brown (SS Ldr Humanities): [email protected]
- Tessa Grieve (SS D Lab Coordinator): [email protected]
- Amy Radford (SS Projects Coordinator): [email protected]
- Caroline Phillips (SS Projects Coordinator): [email protected]
- Grant Lindner (SS Project Coordinator): [email protected]
- Kelly Dinning (Manager Program Support): [email protected]
MC Learn
- Amanda Sager (MC Learn Director): [email protected]
- Koren White (MC Learn Coordinator): [email protected]
- Kim Shield (JS IEP’s): [email protected]
K-12 MC Design
- Louise Whitaker (K-12 Director Design): [email protected]
Library Services
- Leigh Zenith (Teacher Librarian): [email protected]
- Megwyn Eckersley (Library Assistant): [email protected]
K-12 Community Engagement
- Erica Davis (Director): [email protected]
- Leanne Deanshaw (Manager): [email protected]
MC Eats (Canteen)
- Emily Crisp (Manager): [email protected]
Uniform Store
- Sarah McLaren (Manager): [email protected]
- Alison Priestly: [email protected]
K-12 Enrolment
- Sarah Amato (Registrar): [email protected]
Campus Maintenance
- David Parkinson (Campus Manager): [email protected]
- Kylie Williams (Assistant Campus Manager): [email protected]
Tech Services
- David Hamilton (Director of Learning Technologies & Innovation): [email protected]
- Kenneth Woodward (Systems Administrator): [email protected]
- Matthew Gambrill (Service Technician): [email protected]